Sunday, December 12, 2010

It's my life

這就是我的生活,應該沒有人會改變我的生活吧。也許會改變,也只不過是因環境的不適才因而改變。人--並不會為了損失自己利益或傷害自己而做出任何改變。當然的,說的直接一點的話,人 -- 是為了自己的利益而做出重大的改變,無論是天塌下來也好。也是因為種種原因,也許是心裡的不平衡,也許是為了自己而打抱不平,而改變。是好或與壞的改變,視個人的因緣。有些事情是改變不了事實。

也許我的生活就是那麼喜歡的往外跑。不理會自由的拘束。




This ain't a song for the brokenhearted
No silent prayer for the faith departed
And I ain't gonna be just a face in the crowd
You're gonna hear my voice when I shout it out loud

It's my life
It's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive

(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life

This is for the ones who stood their ground
For Tommy and Gina who never backed down
Tomorrow's getting harder, make no mistake
Luck ain't even lucky, gotta make your own breaks

It's my life
And it's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive
[. From: http://www.elyrics.net/read/b/bon-jovi-lyrics/it_s-my-life-lyrics.html .]

(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life

You better stand tall
When they're calling you out
Don't bend, don't break
Baby, don't back down

It's my life
It's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive

(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive

(It's my life)
And it's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just wanna live while I'm alive

(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said, "I did it my way"
I just wanna live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life!


就像歌詞一樣。

1 comment:

  1. I love the song!
    you re right!
    IT'S MY LIFE! =)

    ReplyDelete